• 成考学校专业汇总
深圳成人高考介绍深圳成人高考介绍深圳成人高考报名深圳成人高考介绍深圳成人高考介绍深圳成人高考介绍深圳成人高考介绍深圳成人高考介绍

在线报名

2016广东成人高考专升本《英语》真题及答案

时间:2017-02-10 16:29 来源:深圳继教报名网 作者:admin 点击:

 . onetics (5 points)

Directions: In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A,B,C,D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark you answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.vital
B.silent
C.collide
D.fierce
【答案】A
2.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.taught
B.caught
C.laugh
D.fault
【答案】B
3.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.reception
B.receipt
C.capture
D.concept
【答案】A
4.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.boom
B.goose
C.flood
D.gloom
【答案】B
5.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.finger
B.singer
C.hanger
D.ringer
【答案】B
II. Vocabulary and Structure (15 points)

Directions: There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A,B,C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer sheet.

6.【题干】As a child I used to wash my parents' car to earn some _____ money.
【选项】
A.paper
B.easy
C.private
D.**
【答案】C
7.【题干】After the busy day I've had, I need a _____ drink.
【选项】
A.heavy
B.sharp
C.strong
D.powerful
【答案】B
8.【题干】If you _____ stayed at home, this would never have happened.
【选项】
A.have
B.had
C.will have
D.would have
【答案】B
9.【题干】—How much this set of furniture cost?
—I forgot _____.
【选项】
A.how much it costs
B.how much did it cost
C.how much it cost
D.how much does it cost
【答案】A
10.【题干】We had a long way to go ** to_____ early.
【选项】
A.set on
B.put on
C.set off
D.put off
【答案】A
 11.【题干】_____ it is not his responsibility to do that, he said he would help.
【选项】
A.Although
B.As
C.Since
D.Unless
【答案】A
12.【题干】One of the strongest hurricanes _____ was the Florida Keys Storm of 1935, during which 500 people were killed.
【选项】
A.to record
B.recorded
C.recording
D.being recorded
【答案】D
13.【题干】Ms. Jolie is _____ beautiful and very talented, and in control of her own career.
【选项】
A.basically
B.remarkably
C.perfectly
D.actively
【答案】B
14. 【题干】When John left the office, Amy _____ at her desk.
【选项】
A.is still working
B.has still working
C.had still worked
D.was still working
【答案】A
15. 【题干】You should learn through failures. Why don't you _____ your plan or try a new approach?
【选项】
A.adjust
B.repeat
C.accept
D.refuse
【答案】A
16. 【题干】The carpet has so many stains on it that it needs _____.
【选项】
A.replace
B.to replace
C.being replace
D.to be replaced
【答案】D
17. 【题干】I sent him the package yesterday. He _____ it by now.
【选项】
A.might have received
B.received
C.will receive
D.receives
【答案】A
18.【题干】Is this the factory _____ you visited the other day?
【选项】
A.what
B.where
C.that
D.when
【答案】B
19.【题干】To make the fish _____ nice, she put in some sugar and wine vinegar.
【选项】
A.taste
B.to taste
C.tasted
D.tasting
【答案】B
20.【题干】My daughter runs faster than _____ in her class, She runs the fastest.
【选项】
A.a boy
B.any boy
C.some boys
D.most boys
【答案】B

III. Cloze(30 points)
Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A,B,C and D. Choose one answer that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer sheet.

Insomnia, or “poor sleep”, can have bad effects on a person's health and general well-being. It can_____(21)on both our physical and mental health and can lead to other health_____(22).
Insomnia can be traced to many different reasons, but what is_____(23)to many sufferers is their inability to relax fully and "switch the mind_____(24)".

Constant thoughts. _____(25)around and around in the mind, moving from one_____(26)to the next, prevent stillness and peace and_____(27)a sufferer extremely tired.

In order to treat insomnia_____(28), it is first necessary to allow a sufferer to re-experience_____(29)real relaxation feels like. It's almost as though they've forgotten how to relax. Once this has been_____(30)by the brain, then fast and effective_____(31)can be made to re-educate the unconscious towards allowing the person to relax_____(32)and to allow a natural state of Sleep to_____(33).
Hypnotherapy (催眠疗法)is one of the fastest and most effective ways of_____(34)this goal for long-lasting results.

Sleeping pills, is used at all, should only be a short-term_____(35)as their effect is soon reduced and their side effects can be deep and far-reaching.

21.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.harm
B.affect
C.change
D.impact
【答案】D
22.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.demands
B.concerns
C.reasons
D.questions
【答案】D
23.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.interesting
B.same
C.cammon
D.alike
【答案】C
24.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.on
B.off
C.up
D.down
【答案】B
25.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.getting
B.taking
C.going
D.pulling
【答案】D
26.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.image
B.dream
C.concept
D.thought
【答案】D
27.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.cause
B.leave
C.disturb
D.**
【答案】A
28.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.carefully
B.casily
C.effectively
D.finally
【答案】C
29.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.if
B.how
C.where
D.what
【答案】B
30.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.remembered
B.pulled
C.changed
D.printed
【答案】A
31.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.scales
B.steps
C.methods
D.techniques
【答案】C
32.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.fully
B.recently
C.silently
D.actively
【答案】A
33.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.appear
B.show
C.occur
D.realize
【答案】C
34.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.achieving
B.targeting
C.keeping
D.aiming
【答案】A
35.【题干】_____
【选项】
A.object
B.system
C.result
D.strategy
【答案】B

IV. Reading Comprehension(60 points)

Directions: There are five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each questions there are four suggested answers marked A,B,C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer sheet.

Passage one

Alexia Sloane, a 10-years-old girl, los her sight when she was two following a brain disease .But despite her disability she has excelled at languages and is already fluent in English, French, Spanish and Chinese-and is learning German.

Now she has experienced her dream job of working as an interpreter after East of England MEP(欧盟议员)Robert Sturdy invited her to the parliament in Brussels, thus becoming the youngest interpreter to work at the European Parliament.

"She was given a special permit to get into the building, where there is usually a minimum age requirement of 14, and sat in a booth listening and interpreting," said her mother ,Isabelle, "The other interpreters were amazed at how well she did as he debate was quite complicated and many of the words were rather technical."

Alexia has been tri-lingual since birth as her mother, as her mother, a teacher, is half French and half Spanish, while her father ,Richard, is English. She started talking and communicating in all three languages before she lost her sight but adapted quickly to her blindness. By the age of four, she**reading and writing in the Braille(盲文). When she was six, Alexia began to learn Chinese. The **now learning German at school in Cambridge.

VI.Writing(25 points)

Directions: For this part, you are supposed to write an essay in English in about 100~120 words based on the following information. Remember to write it clearly.

61.你(LI yuan)是班长,准备周末组织全班同学参观历史博物馆(the museum of History)。请根据以下提示写一个通知:

周六上午八点全班在校门口集合,乘公交汽车前往;

参观时,要认真听讲并记录重要内容;

遵守参观规定,如:馆内不得喧哗、拍照,勿带食品饮料入馆;

下周五之前交一份参观报告。

范文:

Fellow students,

We are going to visit the Science Museum tomorrow. We will meet at the school gate at eight in the
morning and we will go there on foot. Take your pens and notebooks with you. We should listen and
watch carefully and write down something interesting when you visit the museum. Please don't make
any noise in the museum and don't take any pictures. You will have to hand in a report about the visit
next Monday.

Thank you.

违法不良信息举报中心 不良信息举报信箱 文明办网举报电话 北京网络行业协会
视听节目制作许可证传播许可证 文网文[2008]080号 深圳市公网监备案证第4403101018236号
罗湖总部
报名电话:0755-33391553 /33391550
地址:罗湖区沿河北路1002号瑞思国际B座9A。 (附近地铁站:新秀/黄贝岭。公交站:黄贝岭/古玩城)
宝安总部
报名电话:0755-29556010 /29030921 /29405011 /23351520 /23354776
地址:宝安区创业一路1004号宏发中心大厦1101(附近地铁站:宝安中心站。公交站:丽晶国际/宝安中心站)
龙岗总部
报名电话:0755-85210979/28317073
地址:龙岗区龙岗大道3166号左创智慧创新大厦4楼A12(附近地铁站:塘坑地铁D出口。公交站:塘坑)
龙华分部
报名电话:0755-21017151/21018873
地址:龙华区和平路与清龙路交汇处OTO创客中心2楼212室(附近地铁站:清湖站A1出口。公交站:清湖站)
备案号:粤ICP备12014272号-2 网站地图 关于我们